Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0754,396
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1293,809
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1243,806
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8333,625
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,28410,119
AzulArgentina 16,55110,285
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3187,033
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5546,559
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0116,221
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9366,175
AmberleyAustralia 11,3227,035
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1381,950
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1321,946
AimoresBrazil 13,9128,645
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1008,140
AltamiraBrazil 12,9898,071
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,6618,489
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,4288,966
ApodiBrazil 12,4357,727
AracajuBrazil 12,8838,006
AracuaiBrazil 13,7348,534
AragarcasBrazil 14,2298,842
AraxaBrazil 14,2718,868
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,6527,862
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9613,704
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5952,855
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2795,144
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4625,259
AbecheChad 6,9844,340
AntofagastaChile 15,8739,864
AricaChile 15,3509,539
AltaiChina 887551
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5568,424
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,4828,378
AraucaColombia 12,6907,886
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3437,049
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3557,056
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4687,126
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8903,038
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8443,010
AswanEgypt 5,3393,318
AsyutEgypt 5,1773,217
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3557,678
AsmaraEritrea 5,7973,602
AssabEritrea 5,8143,613
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4153,986
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3793,343
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7928,570
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3356,422
AccraGhana 9,0565,627
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3862,726
AthensGreece 4,7402,946
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7582,957
AasiaatGreenland 5,7923,599
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6973,540
AputiteqGreenland 5,3613,332
AkureyriIceland 5,0513,139
AgraIndia 3,1241,941
AhmedabadIndia 3,6552,271
AkolaIndia 3,8492,392
AllahabadIndia 3,2912,045
AmritsarIndia 2,6781,664
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,7324,805
AbadanIran 3,8712,405
ArakIran 3,4532,146
AlbengaItaly 5,2623,270
AlgheroItaly 5,5073,422
AmendolaItaly 4,9803,095
AnconaItaly 4,9653,085
ArezzoItaly 5,0793,156
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3285,796
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2835,768
AbashiriJapan 4,4402,759
AburatsuJapan 4,5792,846
AikawaJapan 4,4922,791
AjiroJapan 4,7792,970
AkitaJapan 4,4832,786
AkuneJapan 4,4672,776
AomoriJapan 4,4452,762
AsahikawaJapan 4,3382,696
AsosanJapan 4,4492,765
AmmanJordan 4,4472,764
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,381858
AinaziLatvia 3,4972,173
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4215,233
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3595,194
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8675,510
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1265,050
AtarMauritania 8,5205,294
AgalegaMauritius 7,6774,771
AcapulcoMexico 12,0297,475
AayanbulagMongolia 1,396868
AltaiMongolia 1,339832
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,6981,055
AgadirMorocco 7,4334,619
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8723,028
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7748,559
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6578,487
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5438,416
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3908,321
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5317,787
AgadezNiger 7,5124,668
AsuncionParaguay 15,4099,576
ArequipaPeru 15,1919,440
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2223,245
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7359,778
AradRomania 4,3072,677
AjanRussia 3,3682,093
AldanRussia 2,5701,597
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3571,465
AleksandrovskoeRussia 670417
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,8752,408
AnadyrRussia 4,8733,028
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5351,576
ArmavirRussia 3,1321,946
AstrakhanRussia 2,6131,624
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2367,603
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2733,898
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2523,885
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2183,864
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4544,010
Abu HamedSudan 5,7133,550
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,3043,918
AqiqSudan 5,5563,453
ArbaatSudan 5,4753,402
AromaSudan 5,8973,664
AtbaraSudan 5,8453,632
Abu KamalSyria 3,9422,450
AleppoSyria 4,0262,502
AranyaprathetThailand 4,9013,045
AtakpameTogo 8,7945,465
AdanaTurkey 4,0822,537
AfyonTurkey 4,2482,640
AnkaraTurkey 4,0092,491
AntalyaTurkey 4,3802,722
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6601,653
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9303,064
AberporthUk 5,3943,352
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3473,323
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6162,247
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4992,175
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1152,557
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1232,562
ArtigasUruguay 15,8119,825
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0856,267
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8415,494
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3995,219
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2886,393
Ada, MnUsa 8,6705,387
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1545,689
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0116,221
Akron, OhUsa 9,2435,744
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6996,027
Albany, GaUsa 10,2576,374
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9215,544
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0375,615
Albion, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9586,188
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0035,594
Algona, IaUsa 9,1105,661
Alice, TxUsa 10,7826,700
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1795,704
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2065,721
Alma, MiUsa 9,0545,626
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8125,476
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4976,523
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9686,194
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9875,584
Amite, LaUsa 10,4586,499
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2903,909
Anderson, InUsa 9,3955,838
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9146,161
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0755,639
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1545,689
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3804,586
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5196,537
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7806,699
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8606,127
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6555,378
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4865,273
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4955,900
Athens, GaUsa 10,0336,235
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0806,264
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2935,775
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,4883,411
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4475,871
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0806,264
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5845,334
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Austin, TxUsa 10,5266,541
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8791,168
AndizanUzbekistan 1,7711,100
AcariguaVenezuela 12,3797,692
AdenYemen 5,7223,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -