Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5301,572
BustAfghanistan 2,9901,858
BatnaAlgeria 6,0133,737
BecharAlgeria 6,8944,284
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0133,736
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0054,353
BiskraAlgeria 6,1263,807
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6234,116
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,74311,026
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,58510,928
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,60010,937
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,94310,528
ByrdAntarctica 17,12610,643
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,85210,472
BarilocheArgentina 17,57110,919
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,28910,122
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1956,957
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3227,036
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9255,546
BrestBelarus 3,8052,364
BrusselsBelgium 5,0053,110
Belize CityBelize 11,9037,397
BeninBenin 8,8255,484
BohiconBenin 8,7715,451
BermudaBermuda 9,8166,100
BageBrazil 15,7509,787
BambuiBrazil 14,2558,858
BarbacenaBrazil 14,2368,846
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6807,879
BarcelosBrazil 13,2568,238
BarraBrazil 13,2608,240
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,8477,983
BarreirasBrazil 13,4678,368
BelémBrazil 12,6257,845
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,1268,778
BelterraBrazil 13,0688,121
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1278,157
Bom JesusBrazil 15,2989,506
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4808,376
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9778,685
BrevesBrazil 12,7527,924
BurgasBulgaria 4,1692,590
BurundiBurundi 8,1185,045
BatouriCameroon 8,2475,124
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2665,136
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1865,087
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7464,192
Banff, AbCanada 8,0805,021
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5765,329
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4884,653
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2115,102
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2215,108
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6425,370
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5614,699
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3435,184
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2845,148
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1103,797
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5435,309
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2163,863
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0004,971
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1954,471
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,96811,165
BeijingChina 2,9751,849
BarranquillaColombia 12,3947,702
Benito SalasColombia 13,2638,242
BogotáColombia 13,0448,106
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3972,733
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6664,764
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2955,155
BaniDominican Republic 11,4797,133
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5087,151
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4087,089
BahariyaEgypt 5,1963,229
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9963,105
BiarritzFrance 5,8753,651
BordeauxFrance 5,7223,556
BrestFrance 5,6573,515
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,7188,525
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,7168,524
BitamGabon 8,6455,372
BanjulGambia 9,3775,827
BerlinGermany 4,3932,730
BrockenGermany 4,5872,850
BokeGuinea 9,4985,902
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4605,879
BudapestHungary 4,3632,711
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3562,707
BangaloreIndia 4,7002,921
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4152,743
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,8762,408
BikanerIndia 3,1041,929
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9854,340
BabolsarIran 3,0611,902
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7612,337
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1801,976
Bandar LengehIran 3,9012,424
BirjandIran 3,0791,913
BushehrIran 3,8632,401
BaghdadIraq 3,8442,389
BasraIraq 3,8782,410
BelmulletIreland 5,5173,428
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4963,415
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9443,072
BergamoItaly 5,0503,138
BolognaItaly 5,0353,129
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8973,043
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1153,178
BrindisiItaly 4,9043,048
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0005,593
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1745,701
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,059658
BeirutLebanon 4,3252,688
BenghaziLibya 5,4283,373
BirzaiLithuania 3,5432,202
BitolaMacedonia 4,6602,896
BlantyreMalawi 9,0605,630
BvumbweMalawi 9,0795,642
BintuluMalaysia 6,3693,958
BamakoMali 8,9175,541
Bko-SMali 8,9225,544
BougounMali 8,9955,590
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0094,977
BaitagMongolia 1,160721
BaruuhturuunMongolia 982610
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,7161,066
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3031,431
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3081,434
BayankhongorMongolia 1,591989
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1611,343
BulganMongolia 1,569975
BhamawMyanmar 3,6182,248
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8688,617
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6968,511
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4577,741
BilmaNiger 7,0464,378
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9694,952
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4442,140
BergenNorway 4,3742,718
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,3742,718
BjornoyaNorway 3,4482,143
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6912,294
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8362,384
BadinPakistan 3,5702,219
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8931,798
BalakotPakistan 2,4121,499
BarkhanPakistan 2,9871,856
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7137,900
BascoPhilippines 5,0393,131
BialystokPoland 3,7832,351
BejaPortugal 6,6824,152
BragancaPortugal 6,3053,918
BistritaRomania 4,0452,514
BucharestRomania 4,1192,560
BajkitRussia 1,074667
BarabinskRussia 294182
BarnaulRussia 182113
BerezovoRussia 1,403872
BiserRussia 1,507936
BlagovescenskRussia 3,0001,864
BogdarinRussia 1,9551,215
BogucanyRussia 961597
BomnakRussia 2,8871,794
BorRussia 838521
BorzjaRussia 2,2981,428
BratskRussia 1,187738
BelgradeSerbia 4,4522,767
BoSierra Leone 9,5795,953
BontheSierra Leone 9,6646,005
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4342,755
BerberaSomalia 5,9613,704
BusanSouth Korea 4,1402,573
BadajozSpain 6,5494,070
BarcelonaSpain 5,8333,624
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0833,780
BabanusaSudan 6,7984,225
BaselSwitzerland 5,0433,134
BernSwitzerland 5,0933,165
BangkokThailand 4,8413,008
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8212,996
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4212,747
BizerteTunisia 5,6773,527
BalikesirTurkey 4,3502,703
BursaTurkey 4,2342,631
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4881,546
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3103,300
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3003,293
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2993,293
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2183,242
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3463,322
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2513,263
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7406,053
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3636,440
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3605,816
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2133,240
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2143,240
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0926,271
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4936,520
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4295,860
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5835,955
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9465,559
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7376,672
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2155,726
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4025,843
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9413,692
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7515,438
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7223,555
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1403,815
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9825,581
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7525,438
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0185,604
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1146,285
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6905,400
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6335,986
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0716,258
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2035,098
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3796,450
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1195,667
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5816,575
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9045,533
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0096,219
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1325,675
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9075,535
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8665,509
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,7276,044
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5435,930
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5416,550
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0795,642
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0006,214
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7456,056
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9415,556
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1325,675
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3335,800
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3146,409
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0146,844
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5525,936
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1096,282
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4375,864
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2745,763
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9835,582
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4426,489
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6676,007
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3465,808
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7235,421
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8555,503
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2121,374
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,1667,560
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,3267,660
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,7926,085
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,8056,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -