Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7551,712
ChlefAlgeria 6,2823,904
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9523,698
CeresArgentina 16,0739,988
ChamicalArgentina 16,34910,159
ChepesArgentina 16,45510,226
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,70311,001
ConcordiaArgentina 15,9789,929
CórdobaArgentina 16,32710,146
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,33310,150
CorrientesArgentina 15,6749,740
CairnsAustralia 9,9286,170
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8537,366
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3585,815
CedunaAustralia 10,8326,731
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8666,752
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0206,226
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3277,039
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,5105,910
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5927,203
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5466,554
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7092,305
CharnocksBarbados 11,6637,248
CotonouBenin 8,8255,484
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,0378,723
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,2858,877
CabroboBrazil 12,7957,951
CaceresBrazil 14,5339,031
CaetiteBrazil 13,5068,393
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,4687,748
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,7929,192
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,9999,321
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,4798,997
Campos SalesBrazil 12,7137,900
CanavieirasBrazil 13,4368,349
CaparaoBrazil 14,0548,733
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3428,912
CaratingaBrazil 14,0068,704
CaravelasBrazil 13,6428,478
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,5938,447
CarolinaBrazil 13,1458,168
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,9279,276
CataguasesBrazil 14,1838,814
CatalaoBrazil 14,2028,825
CatanduvaBrazil 14,5349,032
CaxiasBrazil 12,6797,879
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,3889,562
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,2947,640
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2338,844
ChapecoBrazil 15,2919,502
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0958,759
CipoBrazil 12,9868,070
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3328,285
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0148,709
CordeiroBrazil 14,2218,837
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5778,437
CorumbaBrazil 14,8179,208
CoximBrazil 14,6159,082
CrateusBrazil 12,5567,802
CuiabaBrazil 14,4038,950
CuritibaBrazil 14,9419,284
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1095,039
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1963,850
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0525,003
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1593,828
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0603,766
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8794,274
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9193,678
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8964,907
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3794,586
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1785,082
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2055,099
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3125,165
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3065,161
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0084,976
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2885,151
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8424,252
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7984,846
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5684,703
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3624,575
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0273,745
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8733,650
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7854,838
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4035,222
Comox, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5684,081
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0324,991
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2505,127
ChicoChile 18,01311,194
ChillanChile 17,22010,701
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,28910,744
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,26010,104
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,02911,204
Curico-General FreireChile 17,03010,582
ChangchunChina 3,2482,018
ChangduChina 2,8851,793
ChangshaChina 3,8222,375
ChengduChina 3,1781,975
ChongqingChina 3,4062,117
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6517,861
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7832,972
CamagueyCuba 11,3237,036
CasablancaCuba 11,2076,964
ChebCzech Republic 4,5942,855
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2522,642
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3217,035
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4227,098
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3847,074
CanarEcuador 13,9538,671
CairoEgypt 4,8883,038
CaenFrance 5,3853,347
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4333,376
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,1957,578
CocobeachGabon 8,8615,506
CologneGermany 4,8473,012
ChiosGreece 4,5562,831
CorfuGreece 4,8583,019
ConakryGuinea 9,5485,933
CatacamasHonduras 12,1687,561
CholutecaHonduras 12,3587,679
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6802,908
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3902,106
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3902,106
ChahbaharIran 3,7752,346
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5043,420
ClonesIreland 5,3813,344
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4443,383
CorkIreland 5,6133,488
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6173,490
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5673,459
CameriItaly 5,1223,183
CampobassoItaly 5,0443,134
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,4733,401
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5493,449
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5653,458
Cape MeleItaly 5,2663,272
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,1203,181
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,3293,312
CerviaItaly 4,9963,105
CiampinoItaly 5,1543,203
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0953,166
Cisa PassItaly 5,1223,183
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1843,222
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8433,009
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3863,347
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,0843,159
ChibaJapan 4,7992,982
ChichibuJapan 4,7032,922
ChichijimaJapan 5,6343,501
ChoshiJapan 4,8363,005
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2552,644
ChilekaMalawi 9,0605,630
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9525,563
ChitipaMalawi 8,5435,309
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6726,632
ComitanMexico 12,0757,503
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9964,969
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2971,427
ChoirMongolia 2,0051,246
CasablancaMorocco 7,0454,378
ChindeMozambique 9,2855,770
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6392,883
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8698,619
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8118,583
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8058,578
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6198,463
CondegaNicaragua 12,3437,670
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1773,217
ChejuNorth Korea 4,1182,559
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8372,384
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,9862,477
ChhorPakistan 3,4532,146
ChitralPakistan 2,2951,426
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,2639,485
ConcepcionParaguay 15,2269,462
CajamarcaPeru 14,4378,972
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3208,899
ChiclayoPeru 14,4348,969
ChimbotePeru 14,6559,106
CuzcoPeru 14,9139,267
CzestochowaPoland 4,1532,580
CoimbraPortugal 6,5314,058
CalafatRomania 4,3532,705
CeahlauRomania 3,9632,463
ClujRomania 4,1282,565
ConstantaRomania 3,9772,471
CraiovaRomania 4,2722,655
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,6571,651
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,571976
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3302,069
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7222,934
Cape UelenRussia 5,2363,254
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,8912,418
CaraRussia 2,1861,358
Cerdyn’Russia 1,6631,033
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0172,496
ChitaRussia 2,0231,257
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,0301,261
CokurdahRussia 3,4932,170
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5801,603
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6297,226
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,4922,170
CaceresSpain 6,4734,022
CadizSpain 6,7144,172
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3713,959
CordobaSpain 6,5194,051
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3593,330
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6602,896
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0043,110
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2552,644
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1532,581
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8923,040
ChumphonThailand 5,1543,203
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4082,739
CorumTurkey 3,8332,382
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,2831,418
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3271,446
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3853,347
CernovcyUkraine 3,8842,414
ChernigovUkraine 3,3802,100
CarrascoUruguay 16,16210,043
ColoniaUruguay 16,23510,089
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,3707,066
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7546,061
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3685,821
Camden, ScUsa 9,9966,212
Canton, NyUsa 8,6995,406
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1145,664
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7666,069
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3615,195
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5065,907
Casper, WyUsa 9,0885,647
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4135,228
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2945,776
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7466,057
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1075,659
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1066,280
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1036,278
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5255,919
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8626,128
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5055,906
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9105,537
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9366,174
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6635,383
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7615,444
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9036,154
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5495,934
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2955,776
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2135,725
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1925,712
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1865,709
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2415,742
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2005,717
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4875,895
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4745,887
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4075,845
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3355,801
Clark, SdUsa 8,8925,525
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0986,275
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7366,050
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8266,106
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1935,713
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2055,720
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3893,970
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1655,695
College Park, MdUsa 9,3875,833
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5545,937
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5695,946
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0046,216
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4765,889
Columbus, InUsa 9,5065,907
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7806,077
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,3625,818
Conception, MoUsa 9,4465,870
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4985,902
Conway, ArUsa 9,9926,209
Conway, ScUsa 9,9656,193
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9165,540
Corning, ArUsa 9,8766,137
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7715,450
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8076,715
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3276,417
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9815,581
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6695,387
Covington, LaUsa 10,4256,478
Covington, TnUsa 9,8706,133
Crete, NeUsa 9,3375,802
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7835,458
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1381,329
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1381,329
CaracasVenezuela 12,2027,582
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,3317,662
CoroVenezuela 12,1947,577
ChipataZambia 8,9605,568
ChomaZambia 9,5565,939
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6215,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -