Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7764,211
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2903,909
DavisAntarctica 13,7518,545
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2385,741
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7365,429
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5774,709
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5337,167
DhakaBangladesh 3,5492,206
D’UccleBelgium 5,0053,110
DiamantinaBrazil 13,9528,670
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3088,891
DouradosBrazil 14,9709,303
DoualaCameroon 8,5775,330
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7494,815
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2105,102
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5214,674
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0614,388
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8484,877
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1003,791
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2345,116
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3485,187
DuianChina 2,3831,481
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7502,952
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9413,692
DajabonDominican Republic 11,3747,068
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5017,147
DabaaEgypt 4,9963,105
DakhlaEgypt 5,4373,379
DijonFrance 5,2083,237
DresdenGermany 4,4472,763
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3942,731
DebrecenHungary 4,2052,613
DalatangiIceland 4,9123,052
DaltonganjIndia 3,4472,142
DarbhangaIndia 3,2192,000
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2151,998
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2161,998
DumkaIndia 3,4402,138
DwarkaIndia 3,8102,367
DezfulIran 3,6912,293
DublinIreland 5,3883,348
DecimomannuItaly 5,5653,458
DobbiacoItaly 4,8252,998
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2495,748
Deir-AllaJordan 4,4502,765
DagorettiKenya 7,5364,683
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4462,141
DedzaMalawi 8,9565,565
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,9991,242
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2061,371
DaweiMyanmar 4,7402,946
De BiltNetherlands 4,8733,028
De KooyNetherlands 4,8413,008
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8403,008
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7468,542
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7808,563
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8698,619
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2912,667
DalbandinPakistan 3,2632,028
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7481,708
DirPakistan 2,3631,468
DroshPakistan 2,3261,445
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3793,343
DohaQatar 4,1812,598
DorohoiRomania 3,8782,410
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0581,279
DudinkaRussia 1,606998
DzardzanRussia 2,5611,591
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1532,581
DakarSenegal 9,3165,789
DaruSierra Leone 9,5185,915
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6676,629
DamazinSudan 6,3813,965
DongolaSudan 5,9143,675
DamascusSyria 4,2952,669
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2942,669
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9142,432
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1141,314
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9774,957
DjerbaTunisia 5,9093,672
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7052,302
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0463,136
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2453,260
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3032,052
DonetskUkraine 3,1561,961
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0032,487
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9776,200
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5285,921
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2436,365
Danville, IlUsa 9,4135,849
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9306,171
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4285,237
David City, NeUsa 9,3095,784
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3915,836
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5755,329
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3906,456
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6696,009
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4205,854
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6226,601
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3635,818
Delphine, InUsa 9,2945,775
Denton, MdUsa 9,3685,821
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4485,871
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2725,762
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4505,872
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6895,400
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1215,668
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8426,116
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7915,463
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2055,720
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6936,023
Dover, DeUsa 9,3685,821
Dover, TnUsa 9,8566,124
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3376,424
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1645,695
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6795,393
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6425,991
Durham, NhUsa 8,8385,492
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4025,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -