Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6564,136
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,1673,832
EsquelArgentina 17,71411,008
EzeizaArgentina 16,31210,136
East SaleAustralia 12,0147,466
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5576,560
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5586,561
EssendonAustralia 11,8737,378
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,3708,930
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,5869,685
EspinosaBrazil 13,6038,453
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8724,892
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8354,869
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8454,875
Edson, AbCanada 7,8084,852
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0944,408
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4105,226
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6304,741
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9853,098
ErlianChina 2,4331,512
El CaranoColombia 13,0008,078
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,1262,564
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4647,124
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3917,078
El ArishEgypt 4,6572,894
El TorEgypt 4,9143,054
ErfurtGermany 4,6182,870
EssenGermany 4,8182,994
EsfahanIran 3,4872,167
EilatIsrael 4,7182,932
EsashiJapan 4,3282,690
EldoretKenya 7,4304,617
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,456905
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3474,566
EeldeNetherlands 4,7292,939
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7028,514
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7838,565
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4337,726
EnuguNigeria 8,4885,274
EncarnacionParaguay 15,4989,631
EvoraPortugal 6,6384,125
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,3612,089
EkimcanRussia 3,2031,990
Elat’MaRussia 2,5861,607
ElistaRussia 2,8531,773
ErbogacenRussia 1,6151,004
EssejRussia 1,7941,115
Ed DueimSudan 6,2863,906
El FasherSudan 6,7334,184
El GeneinaSudan 6,9204,300
El ObeidSudan 6,4864,030
El ShowakSudan 6,0533,761
En NahudSudan 6,6344,123
EdirneTurkey 4,2862,663
ErzincanTurkey 3,6082,242
ErzurumTurkey 3,4852,166
EskisehirTurkey 4,1682,590
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9231,816
EntebbeUganda 7,6234,737
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0673,149
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1033,171
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8985,529
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2446,366
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5455,310
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7715,451
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6706,009
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3196,412
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,4445,869
Elko, NvUsa 9,2095,722
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5595,940
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0405,617
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3915,836
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6695,387
Erie, PaUsa 9,0985,654
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5595,940
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7185,418
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8436,117
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0545,626
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7775,454
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2265,733
Evansville, InUsa 9,6255,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -