Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2021,368
FarahAfghanistan 2,9961,862
FormosaArgentina 15,5299,650
ForrestAustralia 10,4756,509
FrancistownBotswana 9,9646,192
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,9467,423
FloraniaBrazil 12,4217,718
FlorestaBrazil 12,7587,928
FlorianoBrazil 12,8427,980
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,0909,377
FormosaBrazil 13,9198,649
FortalezaBrazil 12,3047,646
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,2649,485
FrancaBrazil 14,3918,943
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7984,846
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2994,536
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5314,680
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1514,444
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1795,083
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8584,262
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1544,446
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2904,530
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4285,237
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4335,240
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5814,089
FayaChad 6,7134,171
FamagustaCyprus 4,3162,682
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4912,791
FarafraEgypt 5,3633,332
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8625,507
FichtelbergGermany 4,5382,820
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8072,987
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6762,905
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3603,952
FaranahGuinea 9,3265,795
FalconaraItaly 4,9753,091
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0933,165
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9953,104
FonniItaly 5,4883,410
FrontoneItaly 5,0213,120
FrosinoneItaly 5,1223,183
FukauraJapan 4,4042,737
FukueJapan 4,3272,689
FukuiJapan 4,5172,807
FukuokaJapan 4,3482,702
FukushimaJapan 4,6552,892
FukuyamaJapan 4,4572,770
FushikiJapan 4,5122,804
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,484922
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1585,691
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5385,927
FunchalMadeira 7,6634,762
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,5637,185
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8544,259
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1942,606
FaroPortugal 6,7714,208
FerganaRussia 1,8251,134
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6095,971
FalunSweden 3,8522,394
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0933,165
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4942,171
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0083,733
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3265,795
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9995,592
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6815,394
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6035,346
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6485,996
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8865,522
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1045,657
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8886,145
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8566,125
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4506,494
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3696,443
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4635,880
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2565,752
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8866,143
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0455,621
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9985,591
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3565,814
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1105,661
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4015,842
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8086,716
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6686,008
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9636,191
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,2775,765
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2376,362
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9235,545
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6065,969
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5476,554
Franklin, PaUsa 9,2145,726
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4955,900
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5825,955
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7805,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -