Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6071,620
GhazniAfghanistan 2,6421,642
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4444,005
General PicoArgentina 16,69110,372
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,16110,043
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1946,956
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0987,518
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8046,092
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,8946,148
GrazAustria 4,6132,867
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1081,931
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0251,880
GomelBelarus 3,3512,082
GrodnoBelarus 3,7062,303
GaranhunsBrazil 12,6627,868
GoianiaBrazil 14,1358,784
GoiasBrazil 14,1148,771
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9078,642
GrajauBrazil 12,9418,042
GuairaBrazil 15,1109,390
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,3767,690
GuaratingaBrazil 13,5708,432
GarouaCameroon 7,8604,884
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7944,843
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6274,740
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2035,097
Golden, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Goose, NfCanada 7,5064,664
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7115,413
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6014,723
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4885,275
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1595,070
GanzhouChina 4,1592,585
GuangzhouChina 4,3432,699
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3337,042
GuayaquilEcuador 13,9338,658
GonderEthiopia 6,1423,817
GourdonFrance 5,6083,485
GrenobleFrance 5,3223,307
GeisenheimGermany 4,8563,017
GorlitzGermany 4,3762,719
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6904,157
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2467,610
GeorgetownGuyana 12,2557,616
GoaIndia 4,4672,776
GuwahatiIndia 3,2942,047
GelaItaly 5,4123,363
GenoaItaly 5,1923,226
GhediItaly 5,0333,128
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9613,083
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1173,180
GrossetoItaly 5,1793,218
GrottaglieItaly 4,9503,076
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3953,353
GuidoniaItaly 5,1313,189
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,3765,826
GifuJapan 4,6032,860
GaoMali 8,0865,025
GuamMariana Islands 7,0094,355
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5757,193
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5517,178
GuaymasMexico 10,6986,648
GaluutMongolia 1,517943
GemertNetherlands 4,8813,033
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2668,244
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7538,547
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
GayaNiger 8,2565,131
GardermoenNorway 4,1002,548
GeiloNorway 4,2262,626
GdanskPoland 3,9822,475
GalatiRomania 3,9322,444
Gor’KijRussia 2,4241,506
GorznyjRussia 2,9591,839
GridinoRussia 2,8111,747
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2203,865
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,24010,092
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7433,569
GijonSpain 6,1033,792
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,8674,267
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,1103,797
GoteborgSweden 4,1742,594
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,1782,596
GothenburgSweden 4,1752,594
GunnarnSweden 3,6032,239
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2213,244
GabesTunisia 5,9273,683
GafsaTunisia 5,9653,707
GiresunTurkey 3,5882,230
GoztepeTurkey 4,1772,595
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6651,656
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8651,780
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1263,185
GajvoronUkraine 3,6392,261
GeniceskUkraine 3,4582,149
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1886,331
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7643,582
Galva, IlUsa 9,2975,777
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6356,609
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5015,283
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4525,874
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8985,529
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1715,699
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7976,088
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5095,909
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3335,800
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5585,318
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5476,554
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3425,805
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4895,897
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0725,638
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9505,562
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8436,116
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5385,305
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9155,540
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3955,838
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1886,331
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7506,059
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,7276,044
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2096,344
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3865,832
Greenville, PaUsa 9,2145,726
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2106,345
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9156,161
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9916,209
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4635,880
Groton, CtUsa 9,0745,639
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3233,929
GuanareVenezuela 12,4517,737
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6757,876
GuiriaVenezuela 12,0307,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -