Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8121,747
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3583,951
HuamboAngola 9,7826,078
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1765,702
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4707,749
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4677,747
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,2286,356
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7584,821
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6554,135
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4895,275
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4645,259
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9755,577
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5054,664
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1395,679
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0264,366
Hope, BcCanada 8,1865,087
HaikouChina 4,5212,809
HailarChina 2,5601,591
HamiChina 1,560970
HetanChina 2,0031,245
HavanaCuba 11,2286,977
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3977,082
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3977,082
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4677,126
HelwanEgypt 4,9133,053
HurguadaEgypt 5,0033,109
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8383,006
HelsinkiFinland 3,4022,114
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3792,100
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4909,004
HamburgGermany 4,5092,802
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5102,802
HannoverGermany 4,5982,858
HelgolandGermany 4,5932,854
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8242,998
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8533,016
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,9793,716
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0706,257
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7646,068
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0363,130
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,1962,608
HaifaIsrael 4,4382,758
HaboroJapan 4,2542,644
HachijojimaJapan 4,9773,093
HachinoheJapan 4,5142,805
HagiJapan 4,3452,700
HakodateJapan 4,3722,717
HamadaJapan 4,3462,701
HamamatsuJapan 4,7142,930
HikoneJapan 4,5802,846
HimejiJapan 4,5152,806
HiradoJapan 4,3152,681
HirooJapan 4,5002,796
HiroshimaJapan 4,4122,742
HitaJapan 4,4052,737
HitoyoshiJapan 4,4852,787
HunLibya 5,9493,697
HomboriMali 8,2735,141
HomalinMyanmar 3,4962,173
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4402,759
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7448,541
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7658,554
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8078,580
HororataNew Zealand 13,7788,562
HyderabadPakistan 3,5032,177
HuanucoPeru 14,6679,114
HelPoland 3,9592,460
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,5812,225
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,047650
HatangaRussia 2,0961,303
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8171,129
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3657,062
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4952,793
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3882,727
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,0566,249
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6992,299
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6012,238
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4423,381
HalaibSudan 5,2723,276
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,9773,714
HudeibaSudan 5,8603,641
HaparandaSweden 3,2942,047
HarnosandSweden 3,6632,276
HamaSyria 4,1402,573
HassakahSyria 3,7812,350
Hua HinThailand 4,9493,075
HakkariTurkey 3,5112,182
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0573,142
HersonUkraine 3,5722,219
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7542,333
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6226,600
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7515,438
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6425,991
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2515,749
Hart, MiUsa 8,9535,564
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9885,585
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1565,690
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2196,350
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Hays, KsUsa 9,5585,939
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3185,790
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4485,871
Helena, MtUsa 8,6285,361
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9665,571
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7306,046
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9016,152
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6275,983
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0006,214
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2796,388
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8905,525
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2415,743
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5315,923
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1655,695
Holly, CoUsa 9,6606,003
Homer, AkUsa 6,3853,968
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3585,815
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7556,062
Horton, KsUsa 9,4855,894
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1005,655
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5435,930
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9005,531
Houma, LaUsa 10,5856,578
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5626,563
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5385,927
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9946,210
Huron, SdUsa 8,9605,568
HanoiVietnam 4,2402,635
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,3393,318
HarareZimbabwe 9,4635,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -