Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4414,003
In SalahAlgeria 6,9624,326
InnsbruckAustria 4,8403,008
IbiriteBrazil 14,1418,787
IguatuBrazil 12,5907,824
IlheusBrazil 13,3638,304
ImperatrizBrazil 12,9728,061
IndaialBrazil 15,0699,364
IpameriBrazil 14,1718,806
IraiBrazil 15,3339,528
IreceBrazil 13,2058,206
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2378,226
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,2828,253
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2818,253
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,8718,620
ItaperunaBrazil 14,1178,772
ItapevaBrazil 14,7869,188
ItirucuBrazil 13,2848,255
ItuacuBrazil 13,4068,331
IvinhemaBrazil 14,9299,277
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7323,562
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2804,524
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9813,716
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5814,089
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1293,187
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,5689,674
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,76410,417
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,24511,338
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3297,040
IzobambaEcuador 13,7078,518
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7962,980
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3367,666
IoanninaGreece 4,7952,980
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7063,546
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8563,017
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6422,263
IranshahrIran 3,5772,223
IstranaItaly 4,9043,048
IidaJapan 4,6602,896
IizukaJapan 4,3632,711
IrakoJapan 4,6852,911
IriomotejimaJapan 4,7612,958
IrozakiJapan 4,7992,982
IshigakijimaJapan 4,7932,978
IshinomakiJapan 4,6562,893
IwamizawaJapan 4,3392,696
IzuharaJapan 4,2312,629
IrbidJordan 4,4082,739
IfraneMorocco 6,9024,289
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8108,582
IlorinNigeria 8,4925,277
InchonNorth Korea 3,8012,362
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6102,243
IslamabadPakistan 2,5001,554
IquitosPeru 13,9288,655
IloiloPhilippines 6,0193,740
IasiRomania 3,8502,392
IcaRussia 4,3842,724
IlirnejRussia 4,3602,710
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,4512,145
IrkutskRussia 1,439894
Ivdel’Russia 1,460907
IbizaSpain 6,0643,768
IspartaTurkey 4,3232,686
IstanbulTurkey 4,1762,595
IzmirTurkey 4,4862,788
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9412,449
IzmailUkraine 3,8882,416
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Independence, KsUsa 9,7816,078
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7895,462
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4275,858
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3335,799
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4905,276
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5606,562
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1615,693
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7485,436
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0025,594
IsokaZambia 8,6165,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -