Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4491,522
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4841,543
JuninArgentina 16,42910,209
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,7779,183
JacobinaBrazil 13,1128,148
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3517,675
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,3967,703
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,0548,733
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,2578,859
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9074,914
JiuquanChina 2,0531,276
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6867,883
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3977,082
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5147,155
JoensuuFinland 3,0801,914
JokioinenFinland 3,4402,138
JyvskylFinland 3,2852,041
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7073,547
JulianehbGreenland 6,3843,967
JagdalpurIndia 3,9982,485
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,1584,448
JerusalemIsrael 4,5042,799
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4707,749
JosNigeria 8,0935,029
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4142,743
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4012,735
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1911,983
JhelumPakistan 2,5601,591
JiwaniPakistan 3,7522,332
JuliacaPeru 15,0469,350
JakutskRussia 2,7591,714
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7861,731
JenisejskRussia 682424
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,5392,821
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,1472,577
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3657,062
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1753,216
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4463,384
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,4146,471
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6814,152
JubaSudan 7,2004,474
JokkmokkSweden 3,4712,157
JönköpingSweden 4,0562,521
Jonkoping ASweden 4,0622,524
JendoubaTunisia 5,8003,604
JerbaTunisia 5,8873,658
JerseyUk 5,4793,405
JaltaUkraine 3,6082,242
Jackson, MsUsa 10,2796,387
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9056,155
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3936,458
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4265,858
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2725,762
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9684,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -