Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,5101,560
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9411,827
KhostAfghanistan 2,6131,624
KunduzAfghanistan 2,3021,430
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,70911,005
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2276,355
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7042,923
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1011,927
KandiBenin 8,3575,193
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0605,009
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3215,171
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3215,171
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3575,193
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8105,475
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7313,561
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2743,899
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1754,459
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6085,349
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,8101,125
KashiChina 1,8061,122
KunmingChina 3,7102,305
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0075,597
KhargaEgypt 5,3443,321
KosseirEgypt 5,0593,144
KajaaniFinland 3,1511,958
KuopioFinland 3,1741,972
KuusamoFinland 3,0641,904
KarlsruheGermany 4,8963,043
KasselGermany 4,6852,911
KonstanzGermany 4,9403,070
KumasiGhana 9,0465,621
KalamataGreece 4,9193,057
KerkiraGreece 4,8583,019
Kythira IslandGreece 4,9163,055
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9113,673
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8613,021
KankanGuinea 9,2025,718
KindiaGuinea 9,4575,877
KissidougouGuinea 9,3405,804
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8856,143
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4652,775
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4662,775
KeszthelyHungary 4,5202,809
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1823,220
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6422,263
KotaIndia 3,3732,096
KozhikodeIndia 4,9083,050
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,1785,082
KermanIran 3,4362,135
KermanshahIran 3,5782,224
Khoram AbadIran 3,5932,233
KilkennyIreland 5,5013,419
KingstonJamaica 11,6777,256
KagoshimaJapan 4,5282,814
KanazawaJapan 4,5012,797
KaruizawaJapan 4,6412,884
KatsuuraJapan 4,8483,013
KawaguchikoJapan 4,7222,934
KitamiesashiJapan 4,2712,654
KobeJapan 4,5612,834
KochiJapan 4,5482,826
KofuJapan 4,6952,918
KumagayaJapan 4,7102,927
KumamotoJapan 4,4332,754
KumejimaJapan 4,7602,958
KureJapan 4,4312,753
KushiroJapan 4,5182,808
KutchanJapan 4,2952,669
KyotoJapan 4,5682,839
KokpektyKazakhstan 700435
KitaleKenya 7,3944,595
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9922,480
KufraLibya 5,9033,668
KaunasLithuania 3,6562,272
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7732,345
KybartaiLithuania 3,7292,317
KarongaMalawi 8,5385,306
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,7023,543
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,2063,856
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0133,736
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8143,613
KuantanMalaysia 5,9843,719
KuchingMalaysia 6,4514,009
KayesMali 8,9695,573
KeniebaMali 9,1005,655
KidalMali 7,8044,850
KitaMali 8,9705,574
KoutiaMali 8,7795,455
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,8845,521
KisinevMoldova 3,7742,345
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,5821,605
KhatgalMongolia 1,265786
KhovdMongolia 983611
KhujirtMongolia 1,6501,026
KhutagMongolia 1,482921
KenitraMorocco 6,9194,300
KalewaMyanmar 3,6632,276
KathaMyanmar 3,6062,241
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1983,230
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0612,524
KengtungMyanmar 4,0032,487
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3932,108
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9526,805
KathmanduNepal 3,0461,893
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3397,046
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6258,467
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7598,550
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6508,482
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6088,456
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7438,540
KanoNigeria 7,9184,920
KangnungNorth Korea 3,9212,436
KarasjokNorway 3,2101,995
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3072,677
KristiansandNorway 4,3592,709
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1282,565
KhasabOman 3,8662,402
KarachiPakistan 3,6062,241
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5912,232
KhanpurPakistan 3,0931,922
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2962,048
KororPalau 6,9784,336
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1942,606
KlodzkoPoland 4,3222,686
KoszalinPoland 4,1312,567
KrakowPoland 4,1542,581
KalakanRussia 2,1351,327
KaliningradRussia 3,8532,394
KamenskoeRussia 4,5292,815
KandalaksaRussia 2,9231,816
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5001,554
KazanRussia 2,1091,310
KemRussia 2,8151,749
KerchRussia 3,4052,116
KhabarovskRussia 3,5772,223
KirenskRussia 1,569975
KirovRussia 2,0411,269
KljuciRussia 4,6202,871
KolpasevRussia 365227
KorfRussia 4,6412,884
KostromaRussia 2,5681,596
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2232,003
KotlasRussia 2,2021,368
KrasnodarRussia 3,2542,022
KrasnojarskRussia 1,552964
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,569975
KrasnoyarskRussia 637396
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9711,846
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0991,304
KurganRussia 1,106687
KurskRussia 3,0611,902
KyraRussia 2,0511,274
KigaliRwanda 7,9434,936
KoldaSenegal 9,3305,798
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4175,852
KosiceSlovakia 4,1492,578
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8346,732
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7202,311
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2943,290
KadugliSudan 6,7204,176
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,8903,660
KassalaSudan 5,9183,677
KhartoumSudan 6,1233,805
KostiSudan 6,3463,943
KalmarSweden 3,9912,480
KaresuandoSweden 3,3352,072
KarlstadSweden 4,0202,498
KristianstadSweden 4,1452,576
KamishliSyria 3,7082,304
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7822,971
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1163,179
Khon KaenThailand 4,6142,867
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9083,050
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7512,953
KairouanTunisia 5,7843,594
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9312,443
KarsTurkey 3,3202,063
KastamonuTurkey 3,8482,391
KayseriTurkey 3,9352,445
KonyaTurkey 4,1792,597
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2281,385
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7021,679
KinlossUk 4,9673,087
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1541,960
KievUkraine 3,4782,161
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2902,044
KirovogradUkraine 3,4822,164
KlepininoUkraine 3,5302,193
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3792,100
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7942,358
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4462,141
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1385,679
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4145,228
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5255,919
Keene, NhUsa 8,8595,505
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2655,757
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7666,069
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0456,864
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3175,789
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3043,917
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8926,147
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8396,114
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9515,562
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8366,112
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5294,057
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4113,363
KabompoZambia 9,3915,835
KabweZambia 9,2525,749
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2455,745
KafirondaZambia 9,0885,648
KaomaZambia 9,4755,888
KasamaZambia 8,7015,407
KasempaZambia 9,2975,777
KawambwaZambia 8,7645,446
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4295,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -