Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7723,587
LuandaAngola 9,5575,939
LuenaAngola 9,4495,872
La PlataArgentina 16,28710,121
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,5189,643
La RiojaArgentina 16,28310,119
LaboulayeArgentina 16,53310,274
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,27311,355
Las LomitasArgentina 15,5169,642
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3377,666
LavertonAustralia 11,8797,382
LearmonthAustralia 9,0905,648
LongreachAustralia 10,4806,512
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4796,512
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0307,476
Low HeadAustralia 12,2717,626
LinzAustria 4,6072,863
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6982,919
LerwickUk 4,6992,920
La PazBolivia 15,0739,367
LavrasBrazil 14,3088,891
LencoisBrazil 13,2958,262
LinharesBrazil 13,8438,602
LondrinaBrazil 14,8709,240
LomBulgaria 4,3452,700
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7414,810
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5045,285
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2163,862
Langara, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0585,007
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2785,144
London, OnCanada 9,0075,597
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1193,802
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5684,703
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0925,029
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9954,968
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,54810,283
LanzhouChina 2,6441,643
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,8961,800
Las GaviotasColombia 12,9658,056
LimonCosta Rica 12,6697,872
LarnacaCyprus 4,3562,707
LimassolCyprus 4,4082,739
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0305,611
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7925,463
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4712,778
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4287,101
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3847,074
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,4437,111
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3247,037
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6848,503
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,1218,775
LuxorEgypt 5,1943,228
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3207,656
Laucala BayFiji 12,0027,458
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1881,981
Le MansFrance 5,4393,380
LilleFrance 5,0913,163
LyonFrance 5,3283,311
LambarnGabon 8,9815,581
LastourvilleGabon 8,8395,493
LibrevilleGabon 8,9235,545
LeipzigGermany 4,5092,802
LindenbergGermany 4,3612,710
LamiaGreece 4,7522,953
LarissaGreece 4,6982,920
LemnosGreece 4,5112,803
LimnosGreece 4,4982,795
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,4077,089
LabeGuinea 9,3065,783
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6295,983
La CeibaHonduras 12,0877,511
La MesaHonduras 12,1307,538
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3591,466
LudhianaIndia 2,7431,705
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6383,504
LatinaItaly 5,1543,203
LatronicoItaly 5,0693,150
LecceItaly 4,9243,060
LodwarKenya 7,1554,446
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2302,629
LiepajaLatvia 3,7432,326
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7142,308
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9803,095
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6672,900
LabuanMalaysia 6,2383,876
LuqaMalta 5,4933,413
Le LamentinMartinique 11,5627,185
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1206,910
LashioMyanmar 3,7752,346
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7318,532
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7578,549
LagosNigeria 8,7445,434
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2342,631
LillehammerNorway 4,0892,541
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6971,676
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1469,412
LimaPeru 14,9259,274
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8383,628
LisbonPortugal 6,6974,162
LeninbadRussia 1,9131,189
LevsiRussia 1,147713
LungiSierra Leone 9,6095,971
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7342,942
LanzaroteSpain 7,7984,846
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0013,729
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0673,148
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0713,151
LatakiaSyria 4,1682,590
LampangThailand 4,3232,686
LoeiThailand 4,4762,781
Lop BuriThailand 4,7272,938
LomeTogo 8,9145,539
LeemingUk 5,0863,161
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6982,919
London, EnglandUk 5,2163,241
London-GatwickUk 5,2283,249
LynehamUk 5,3033,295
L’VovUkraine 3,9182,435
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6422,263
LozovajaUkraine 3,2001,989
LubnyUkraine 3,3472,080
LuckUkraine 3,7732,345
LuganskUkraine 3,0331,885
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0045,595
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5256,540
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5396,549
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4646,503
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7595,443
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1455,683
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6666,007
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4416,488
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1145,664
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0795,642
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4475,249
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2715,761
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8316,731
Larned, KsUsa 9,6696,008
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6556,000
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7386,051
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3865,832
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5575,939
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8385,492
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1145,663
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6636,005
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5555,938
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6665,385
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6776,013
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7916,084
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9586,188
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5715,948
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5845,334
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7105,412
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5555,938
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5585,940
Libby, MtUsa 8,3875,212
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4025,843
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7805,456
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0236,228
Llano, TxUsa 10,4476,492
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3225,793
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9336,172
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9066,155
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9166,162
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9836,204
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7306,046
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5945,962
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1966,336
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3055,782
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8395,493
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1446,303
Luling, TxUsa 10,5956,584
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1185,666
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6045,968
LivingstoneZambia 9,7166,038
LundaziZambia 8,8045,471
LusakaZambia 9,3475,808
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3385,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -