Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5351,575
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3611,467
MilianaAlgeria 6,2203,865
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2156,348
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7909,812
Malarg EArgentina 16,99410,560
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,44110,838
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,51110,260
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,33810,153
MendozaArgentina 16,71610,387
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,70810,382
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,8659,859
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5216,538
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0038,702
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1665,696
MeekatharraAustralia 9,6936,024
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,8647,372
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,8847,385
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4107,090
Mount GambierAustralia 11,6887,263
Mount IsaAustralia 9,9706,196
MuharraqBahrain 4,1282,565
MinskBelarus 3,4782,161
MogilevBelarus 3,3302,069
MaunBotswana 10,0496,245
MacapaBrazil 12,6107,836
MacauBrazil 12,3167,653
MaceioBrazil 12,6857,883
MachadoBrazil 14,4038,950
ManausBrazil 13,3538,298
MarabaBrazil 13,0438,105
MaringaBrazil 14,9179,270
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,9638,055
Monte AzulBrazil 13,6108,457
Monte SantoBrazil 12,9728,061
MonteiroBrazil 12,6017,831
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,8278,592
Morada NovaBrazil 12,4167,715
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1598,177
MamfeCameroon 8,4475,249
MarouaCameroon 7,7044,787
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5745,328
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3675,200
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4063,981
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7344,806
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2655,136
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3645,198
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1815,084
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6155,353
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6265,360
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2735,141
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0945,030
Morden, MbCanada 8,4275,237
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7705,450
MoundouChad 7,7634,824
MatecanaColombia 13,0758,125
MoroniComoros 8,2945,154
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2782,658
MarstalDenmark 4,4092,740
Melville HallDominica 11,4767,131
MichesDominican Republic 11,3677,064
MocaDominican Republic 11,3667,063
MoncionDominican Republic 11,3797,071
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,3427,048
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,4087,089
MilagroEcuador 13,9228,651
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0493,137
MinyaEgypt 5,1043,172
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6605,381
MassawaEritrea 5,7363,565
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8733,028
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,6522,269
MarseilleFrance 5,4813,406
MontpellierFrance 5,5443,445
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,3937,701
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2969,505
MakokouGabon 8,7005,406
MayumbaGabon 9,2055,720
MitzicGabon 8,7625,445
MkamboGabon 8,5935,340
MoandaGabon 8,8665,509
MouilaGabon 9,0395,617
MagdeburgGermany 4,5122,804
MunichGermany 4,7402,945
MünsterGermany 4,7462,949
MethoniGreece 4,9573,081
MilosGreece 4,7912,977
MitiliniGreece 4,4752,781
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,4752,781
MacentaGuinea 9,3835,831
MamouGuinea 9,3795,828
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0525,004
MiskolcHungary 4,2202,622
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7412,946
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,8551,774
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1082,552
MusulipatnamIndia 4,3212,685
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0514,381
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,7514,817
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,8973,664
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8285,486
MashhadIran 2,7351,700
Malin HeadIreland 5,3053,296
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2213,244
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9893,100
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,2423,257
MilanItaly 5,0913,164
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1113,176
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,1993,231
ManIvory Coast 9,3625,818
MaebashiJapan 4,6702,902
MaizuruJapan 4,5072,801
MakurazakiJapan 4,5382,820
MatsueJapan 4,3642,712
MatsumotoJapan 4,6132,866
MatsuyamaJapan 4,4762,782
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,0673,149
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6254,117
MishimaJapan 4,7632,960
MitoJapan 4,7612,959
MiyakejimaJapan 4,8803,033
MiyakoJapan 4,6072,863
MiyakojimaJapan 4,8132,991
MiyakonojoJapan 4,5472,825
MiyazakiJapan 4,5502,827
MombetsuJapan 4,3592,709
MoriokaJapan 4,5532,829
MuroranJapan 4,3512,704
MurotomisakiJapan 4,6132,866
MutsuJapan 4,4402,759
Ma’AnJordan 4,6142,867
MafraqJordan 4,3992,733
MombasaKenya 7,6704,766
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2683,274
MaseruLesotho 10,7596,686
MonroviaLiberia 9,6455,993
MisratahLibya 5,7413,568
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5815,333
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9175,541
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0885,647
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1385,678
MakhangaMalawi 9,1355,677
MangochiMalawi 8,9225,544
MwmosaMalawi 9,0725,638
MzimbaMalawi 8,7445,433
MzuzuMalawi 8,6815,395
MalaccaMalaysia 6,1223,805
MersingMalaysia 6,1453,819
MiriMalaysia 6,2873,907
MaleMaldives 5,7163,552
MenakaMali 7,9774,957
MoptiMali 8,5005,282
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2665,758
MazatlanMexico 11,2697,003
MeridaMexico 11,5377,169
Mexico CityMexico 11,7367,293
MonterreyMexico 11,0376,858
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6967,268
MaantyMongolia 1,9041,183
MandalgoviMongolia 1,9381,204
MatadMongolia 2,4201,504
MurenMongolia 1,313816
MarrakechMorocco 7,2354,496
MeknesMorocco 6,8914,282
MideltMorocco 6,9454,316
MaputoMozambique 10,1936,334
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7345,427
MandalayMyanmar 3,8362,384
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,9542,457
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,9303,064
MindatMyanmar 3,8542,395
MonywaMyanmar 3,8012,362
MyeikMyanmar 4,9303,064
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5052,178
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9193,057
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5758,435
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5368,411
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7308,532
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6638,491
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8218,589
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4757,752
MasatepeNicaragua 12,5007,768
MagariaNiger 7,8094,853
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5934,718
MaradiNiger 7,8834,898
MaiduguriNigeria 7,6494,753
MakurdiNigeria 8,3105,164
MinnaNigeria 8,2655,136
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,0002,486
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7252,315
MajisOman 4,0222,500
MasirahOman 4,3172,683
Muscat  Oman 4,0412,511
MultanPakistan 2,9081,807
MurreePakistan 2,4611,529
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,8195,480
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,2629,484
MoyobambaPeru 14,2788,872
MactanPhilippines 6,1293,809
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5593,454
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3663,956
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5855,335
MagadanRussia 3,9292,441
MahackalaRussia 2,8661,781
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3801,479
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3801,479
MarkovoRussia 4,5912,853
MinusinskRussia 588365
MogocaRussia 2,3611,467
MoscowRussia 2,8071,744
MurmanskRussia 2,9101,808
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8823,034
MatamSenegal 8,9735,576
MogadishuSomalia 6,7954,222
MadridSpain 6,2303,871
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2423,879
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,8163,614
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5954,098
MelillaSpain 6,6194,113
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2833,905
MalakalSudan 6,7474,193
MbabaneSwaziland 10,2986,399
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1603,206
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1722,593
Mae SariangThailand 4,2932,667
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4672,776
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6692,901
MalatyaTurkey 3,7942,358
MersinTurkey 4,1382,572
MuglaTurkey 4,5032,798
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1873,223
ManstonUk 5,1343,191
MeloUruguay 15,8439,845
MercedesUruguay 16,15110,036
MontevideoUruguay 16,17510,051
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1756,323
Madison, FlUsa 10,3546,434
Madison, InUsa 9,4965,901
Madison, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0755,639
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5595,940
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9575,566
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,7256,043
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Marion, InUsa 9,2855,770
Marion, NcUsa 9,7916,084
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6865,398
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2736,384
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4025,843
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9573,702
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3885,834
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3805,829
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6285,983
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8706,133
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6295,984
Medford, WiUsa 8,8585,505
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8905,525
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9756,199
Mena, ArUsa 10,0006,214
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2686,380
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3736,446
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5485,933
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8926,768
Midland, TxUsa 10,3326,420
Milan, MnUsa 8,8915,525
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8675,510
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7035,408
Milford, DeUsa 9,3505,810
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1346,297
Millen, GaUsa 10,1416,302
Millport, OhUsa 9,2285,734
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9255,546
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0855,646
Minden, NeUsa 9,3355,801
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8995,530
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3205,791
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5675,324
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,4466,492
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8806,139
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8915,525
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2506,370
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6185,977
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2415,743
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8226,103
Morganton, NcUsa 9,7916,084
Moro, OrUsa 8,6665,385
Morris, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2255,733
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6676,007
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0335,613
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3295,797
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9445,558
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7085,412
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,6425,991
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8586,126
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0485,622
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9196,164
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,1947,578
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,3467,672
MaracayVenezuela 12,2537,614
MaturinVenezuela 12,1507,550
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,4027,707
MeridaVenezuela 12,5407,793
MagoyeZambia 9,4485,871
MansaZambia 8,9045,533
MbalaZambia 8,5565,317
MfuweZambia 8,9635,570
MisamfuZambia 8,6835,396
MonguZambia 9,6065,969
MpikaZambia 8,8525,501
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,9705,574
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3715,823
MumbwaZambia 9,3785,827
MwinilungaZambia 9,1995,716
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6896,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -