Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4371,515
NeuquenArgentina 17,21710,699
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,50410,256
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3167,653
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7566,063
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8877,386
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2937,018
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9166,783
NatitingouBenin 8,5295,300
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,2538,857
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0304,990
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3625,196
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2024,475
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1625,072
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8654,888
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7424,811
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4023,978
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9844,962
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6195,356
N’DjamenaChad 7,5014,661
NanchangChina 3,9472,452
NanjingChina 3,7932,357
NanningChina 4,1682,590
NicosiaCyprus 4,3542,706
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3202,685
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3487,051
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4877,138
NegeleEthiopia 6,7364,186
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9037,397
NandiFiji 11,9037,397
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4622,151
NancyFrance 5,0433,134
NantesFrance 5,5993,479
NiceFrance 5,3463,322
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3532,705
NurembergGermany 4,7062,924
NurnbergGermany 4,7082,926
NaxosGreece 4,7022,922
NanortalikGreenland 6,4153,986
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3243,930
NordGreenland 4,1342,569
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2053,856
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3775,827
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7872,353
New DelhiIndia 2,9771,850
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1173,180
NaganoJapan 4,5942,855
NagasakiJapan 4,3872,726
NagoJapan 4,8052,986
NagoyaJapan 4,6342,880
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,8232,997
NaraJapan 4,6002,858
NazeJapan 4,7382,944
NemuroJapan 4,5692,839
NiigataJapan 4,5522,829
NikkoJapan 4,6712,903
NobeokaJapan 4,5112,803
NairobiKenya 7,5364,683
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3577,057
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,594991
NidaLithuania 3,7992,361
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2635,135
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0165,603
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6835,395
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8165,478
NaraMali 8,6435,371
NioroMali 8,7665,447
NemaMauritania 8,5115,289
NouakchottMauritania 8,9145,539
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6257,224
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7348,534
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6658,492
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7968,573
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5167,778
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4304,617
NiameyNiger 8,1945,092
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5372,198
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1891,982
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6522,270
NawabshahPakistan 3,4122,120
NokkundiPakistan 3,3312,070
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,2039,447
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5673,460
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0851,295
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,4521,524
NikolaevRussia 3,5862,228
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,6672,279
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9573,080
NizneangarskRussia 1,6761,041
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,028639
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,503934
NovgorodRussia 3,0921,921
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3483,323
No. 6Sudan 5,6463,509
NyalaSudan 6,9054,291
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5782,845
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6202,871
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3853,346
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3062,676
NarathiwatThailand 5,6623,518
NigdeTurkey 4,0442,513
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7291,696
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3942,109
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2235,731
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2235,731
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,8176,100
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3716,445
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7776,076
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9465,559
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1785,704
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,2145,726
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0985,654
New London, WiUsa 8,9315,550
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5366,547
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5396,549
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9995,592
New YorkUsa 9,1145,664
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1485,685
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1375,678
Newark, NjUsa 9,1505,686
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7325,426
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0116,221
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7816,078
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1586,312
Newport, TnUsa 9,8046,092
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5113,424
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6005,966
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2275,734
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7715,451
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2245,732
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3165,789
Norton, KsUsa 9,4445,869
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2225,731
NdolaZambia 9,1005,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -