Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4484,007
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2704,517
OranArgentina 15,5599,668
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0605,630
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4466,491
OstendeBelgium 5,0553,141
ObidosBrazil 13,0238,093
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5315,301
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6755,391
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6765,392
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,63010,955
OdenseDenmark 4,3832,723
OtavaloEcuador 13,6358,473
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4047,708
OuluFinland 3,2512,020
OroomiehIran 3,4262,129
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4123,363
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1735,700
ObihiroJapan 4,4502,765
OfunatoJapan 4,6352,880
OitaJapan 4,4542,768
OkayamaJapan 4,4812,785
OkinoerabuJapan 4,7742,967
OmaezakiJapan 4,7582,957
OmuJapan 4,3192,684
OnahamaJapan 4,7442,948
OsakaJapan 4,5812,847
OshimaJapan 4,8202,995
OtaruJapan 4,2922,667
OwaseJapan 4,6742,904
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2254,490
OujoaMorocco 6,5994,101
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5387,170
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7428,539
OphirNew Zealand 13,7758,560
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6418,477
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7738,559
OcotalNicaragua 12,3157,652
OrlandNorway 4,0182,497
OsloNorway 4,1302,567
OkhotskRussia 3,5372,198
OlekminskRussia 2,2721,412
OlenekRussia 2,1191,317
OmskRussia 606377
OnegaRussia 2,6481,645
OrenburgRussia 1,8701,162
OymyakonRussia 3,4142,122
OviedoSpain 6,1323,810
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8092,367
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8523,015
OdessaUkraine 3,6982,298
OvrucUkraine 3,5392,199
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8176,101
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4185,853
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1075,659
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8705,512
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6995,406
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9616,190
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5575,939
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3035,781
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2955,776
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5155,913
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6126,595
Orono, MeUsa 8,5815,333
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9715,575
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8925,526
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3095,785
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5575,939
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6576,001
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0465,621
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0006,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -