Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3507,675
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8983,044
ParanaArgentina 16,16210,043
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,7849,809
PehuajoArgentina 16,59910,315
PergaminoArgentina 16,35210,162
PigeArgentina 16,77210,422
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,34110,155
PosadasArgentina 15,5089,637
PresidenciaArgentina 15,7099,762
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,76310,417
Punta IndioArgentina 16,28310,119
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1726,321
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0435,619
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6794,772
ParakouBenin 8,5385,306
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,7267,908
ParacatuBrazil 14,0508,731
ParanaBrazil 13,6658,492
ParanaguaBrazil 14,9059,262
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5299,029
ParintinsBrazil 13,1538,173
ParnaibaBrazil 12,4207,718
Passo FundoBrazil 15,3799,557
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1578,798
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8647,994
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,8127,961
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6078,456
PeixeBrazil 13,6578,486
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9448,043
PicosBrazil 12,7837,944
PiraiBrazil 14,3688,928
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0428,726
PompeuBrazil 14,1258,777
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0489,351
Porto De MozBrazil 12,8457,982
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,1219,396
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0998,761
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,4639,609
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,5328,409
PosseBrazil 13,7298,531
PlevenBulgaria 4,2882,664
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3672,714
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2013,232
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5074,665
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2733,898
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2085,101
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6335,365
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8375,491
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1585,069
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1265,050
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0665,013
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3475,187
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9534,942
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6804,772
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4834,650
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1855,086
ParronChile 16,93710,525
Puerto AysenChile 17,99111,180
Puerto MonttChile 17,70211,000
Punta ArenasChile 18,29611,369
PingbianChina 3,5572,210
PeralesColombia 13,1008,141
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6817,880
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6977,890
PragueCzech Republic 4,4822,785
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5447,173
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3777,070
PoloDominican Republic 11,5267,162
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3277,039
PichilingueEcuador 13,8088,581
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8258,591
PuyoEcuador 13,8168,585
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7382,944
ParisFrance 5,2563,266
PerpignanFrance 5,6733,526
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6677,250
Port-GentilGabon 9,0715,637
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9578,673
PotsdamGermany 4,4112,741
PatrasGreece 4,8463,011
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2483,261
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3613,953
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,4097,089
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5217,160
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1047,521
PecsHungary 4,5092,802
PambanIndia 5,0983,168
PuneIndia 4,1312,567
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4243,992
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,5764,086
PadovaItaly 4,9373,068
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9363,067
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3893,349
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3973,354
PantelleriaItaly 5,5753,464
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0753,154
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5103,424
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0643,147
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0093,113
PiacenzaItaly 5,1033,171
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1513,201
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9813,095
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1983,230
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0403,132
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1743,215
PrizziItaly 5,4123,363
PakseLaos 4,8543,017
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,7443,570
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6945,402
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7265,423
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4405,245
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6982,920
PatheinMyanmar 4,3742,718
PutaoMyanmar 3,2962,048
PyiMyanmar 4,1622,586
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4357,106
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7258,529
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2287,598
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6695,387
PohangNorth Korea 4,0872,540
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6272,254
PadidanPakistan 3,3552,085
PanjgurPakistan 3,4722,158
ParachinarPakistan 2,5551,588
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6712,281
PeshawarPakistan 2,4971,552
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,3015,780
PilarParaguay 15,5979,692
PiscoPeru 15,0809,371
PiuraPeru 14,2808,874
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7129,142
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9343,688
PoznanPoland 4,1922,605
PrzemyslPoland 3,9902,480
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4654,017
PortalegrePortugal 6,5504,070
Porto Portugal 6,4654,018
PavelecRussia 2,7821,729
PecoraRussia 1,7951,116
PermRussia 1,6591,031
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,6972,919
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8561,775
PjatigorskRussia 3,0731,910
PoronajskRussia 4,0302,504
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2542,022
Providenja BayRussia 5,2473,261
PskovRussia 3,2782,037
PodorSenegal 8,9845,583
PopradSlovakia 4,1882,603
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2997,021
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3766,448
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9283,684
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2333,252
Port SudanSudan 5,4843,408
ParamariboSuriname 12,2227,595
PiteňSweden 3,4242,128
PalmyraSyria 4,0912,542
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,9478,667
PhetchabunThailand 4,5672,838
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5032,798
PhraeThailand 4,3572,708
PhuketThailand 5,4203,368
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3903,349
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8293,001
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,0253,123
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9907,451
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4993,417
PoltavaUkraine 3,2732,034
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,0219,956
PradoUruguay 16,17610,052
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,11510,014
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5235,918
Pana, IlUsa 9,4885,896
Paoli, InUsa 9,5065,907
Paris, IlUsa 9,4135,849
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4846,515
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1855,708
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0366,237
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8186,101
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4475,871
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6315,363
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4596,499
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3505,811
Perry, OkUsa 9,8936,147
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2595,753
Philo, OhUsa 9,3515,811
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0756,261
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9585,567
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0786,262
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6665,385
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0035,594
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2705,761
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1145,664
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9505,562
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8766,137
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0255,608
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6665,385
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3095,785
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0576,250
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3055,161
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5616,563
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1335,675
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3055,161
Portage, WiUsa 8,9775,578
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7545,440
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5715,326
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0945,651
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1076,281
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3905,214
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4775,889
Princeton, InUsa 9,6345,987
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9845,583
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6155,975
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7417,917
PetaukeZambia 9,0925,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -