Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,16810,047
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8849,871
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,49110,248
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,14211,274
RivadaviaArgentina 15,5869,685
RosarioArgentina 16,28010,116
RichmondAustralia 11,7747,317
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8036,713
RecifeBrazil 12,4887,760
RemansoBrazil 13,0628,117
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,3838,938
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,3498,916
Rio NegroBrazil 15,0339,342
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,3478,915
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9944,967
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2135,104
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2655,136
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2675,137
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5873,472
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0685,014
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2705,139
RuoqiangChina 1,8221,132
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4607,743
RandersDenmark 4,3452,700
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4597,121
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3267,038
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,76010,415
RumipambaEcuador 13,7798,562
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7262,937
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8893,038
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8523,015
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,1967,579
RostockGermany 4,3612,710
RhodesGreece 4,5842,849
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9233,059
ReykhólarIceland 5,2143,240
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3003,293
RamsarIran 3,1571,962
RashtIran 3,1831,978
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4723,400
RadicofaniItaly 5,1253,185
Resia PassItaly 4,9243,060
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9913,102
RivoltoItaly 4,8273,000
Rolle PassItaly 4,8813,033
RomeItaly 5,1493,200
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1763,217
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8122,990
RumoiJapan 4,2782,659
RigaLatvia 3,5582,211
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,6732,282
RodriguesMauritius 8,5115,289
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,198745
RabatMorocco 6,9514,319
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4042,736
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,0446,241
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6808,501
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7918,570
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5878,443
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7878,567
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4998,388
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6888,506
RivasNicaragua 12,5517,799
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2462,017
RebolyRussia 3,0051,867
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0731,910
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4802,784
RagaSudan 7,1934,470
RashadSudan 6,5614,077
RenkSudan 6,4744,023
RumbekSudan 7,1204,424
RanongThailand 5,1973,229
Roi EtThailand 4,6852,911
RizeTurkey 3,4452,141
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,3501,461
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7152,309
RomnyUkraine 3,2802,038
RovnoUkraine 3,7412,325
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9392,448
RochaUruguay 16,0319,962
Racine, WiUsa 9,1095,660
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7586,063
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9815,581
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9795,580
Reading, PaUsa 9,2225,730
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1655,695
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8135,477
Redding, CaUsa 9,1265,671
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9346,173
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2855,770
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2945,775
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5555,938
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5555,938
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6175,976
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0045,595
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9485,560
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1145,663
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1775,703
Rockville, InUsa 9,4045,844
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2245,732
Rome, GaUsa 10,0486,244
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4475,249
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8435,495
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1676,318
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3685,821
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4325,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -