Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4231,506
ShkoderAlbania 4,7002,921
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8863,658
SaltaArgentina 15,7829,807
San AntonioArgentina 17,19010,682
San LuisArgentina 16,62010,328
San RafaelArgentina 16,84910,470
Santa RosaArgentina 16,79510,437
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,0019,943
SarmientoArgentina 17,78911,054
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8267,349
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8207,345
SalzburgAustria 4,7062,924
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0181,875
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0351,886
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9731,847
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7944,843
SaveBenin 8,6675,386
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9769,306
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6432,885
SalvadorBrazil 13,1668,181
Santa MariaBrazil 15,5849,684
SantaremBrazil 13,0348,100
SantosBrazil 14,6319,092
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,5519,042
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3178,275
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5637,807
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,2339,466
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,5469,661
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,3888,941
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5077,772
Sao MateusBrazil 13,7678,555
São PauloBrazil 14,6109,079
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,4839,000
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3318,905
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0288,096
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0648,118
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,1038,764
SobralBrazil 12,3987,704
SoureBrazil 12,5577,803
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3328,284
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,8919,875
SurubimBrazil 12,5167,778
SadovoBulgaria 4,3562,707
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5042,799
SofiaBulgaria 4,4182,745
SiemreapCambodia 4,9763,092
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4685,262
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3385,181
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4765,267
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5604,698
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1873,845
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2455,124
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0625,010
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6655,385
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4944,657
Scott, SkCanada 8,0254,987
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9674,950
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4895,275
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5905,338
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8493,635
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3485,188
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3135,166
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6424,749
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4954,658
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9514,941
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3085,163
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2645,135
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2625,134
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2375,118
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9974,970
SalCape Verde 9,4585,877
SantiagoChile 16,86710,481
SewellChile 16,90510,505
ShanghaiChina 4,0142,494
ShantouChina 4,4822,785
ShenyangChina 3,2832,040
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3597,680
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3537,676
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6907,885
SibenikCroatia 4,8102,989
SplitCroatia 4,7922,978
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1502,579
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4262,750
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3687,064
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4367,107
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3697,065
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3637,061
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3517,054
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,4487,114
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,3857,075
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4567,119
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4477,113
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4157,093
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3597,059
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3637,061
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,3777,070
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,4497,115
San GabrielEcuador 13,5848,441
SalloumEgypt 5,1613,207
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,3373,316
SohagEgypt 5,1783,217
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8473,012
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3347,665
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,42110,826
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1691,969
StrasbourgFrance 4,9713,089
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,2637,620
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,2077,586
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2572,024
SchleswigGermany 4,4812,785
StuttgartGermany 4,8663,024
SamosGreece 4,5582,832
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6172,869
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,9093,051
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9073,671
SiguiriGuinea 9,0995,654
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2127,589
SzegedHungary 4,3772,720
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5232,810
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2603,268
SagarIndia 3,4842,165
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4121,499
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2645,136
SemnanIran 3,1191,938
ShahroudIran 2,9621,840
ShirazIran 3,7182,311
ShannonIreland 5,5763,465
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3013,294
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9533,078
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,9433,072
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,1463,198
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4843,408
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1023,170
SigonellaItaly 5,3433,320
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4925,898
SagaJapan 4,3702,715
SaigoJapan 4,3222,686
SakaiJapan 4,3682,714
SakataJapan 4,5272,813
SapporoJapan 4,3202,685
SaseboJapan 4,3432,699
SendaiJapan 4,6432,885
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5842,849
ShimonosekiJapan 4,3522,705
ShinjoJapan 4,5692,839
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6962,918
ShirakawaJapan 4,6872,912
ShizuokaJapan 4,7412,946
SumotoJapan 4,5702,840
SuttsuJapan 4,2692,653
SuwaJapan 4,6372,882
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,24310,715
SavannakhetLaos 4,6652,899
SiauliaiLithuania 3,6362,260
SiluteLithuania 3,7712,344
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5762,844
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2995,157
SalimaMalawi 8,8845,521
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,2953,912
SibuMalaysia 6,4153,986
SanMali 8,6535,377
SegouMali 8,7305,425
SikassoMali 8,8865,522
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2475,125
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0967,517
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,8231,133
SainshandMongolia 2,2281,385
SafiMorocco 7,2494,504
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5594,697
SittweMyanmar 3,9712,467
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,4402,759
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5702,218
SaiqOman 4,1212,561
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8833,035
SurOman 4,1022,549
SialkotPakistan 2,5901,609
SibbiPakistan 3,0761,912
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,5119,639
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2209,458
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2593,889
SandomierzPoland 4,0022,487
SniezkaPoland 4,3562,707
SuwalkiPoland 3,7442,327
SzczecinPoland 4,2632,649
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8304,244
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7244,800
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3327,042
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8355,490
Satu MareRomania 4,1052,551
SibiuRomania 4,1592,585
SulinaRomania 3,8442,389
SadrinskRussia 1,212753
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1041,929
SalekhardRussia 1,542958
SaratovRussia 2,4511,523
SejmcanRussia 3,8722,406
SelagoncyRussia 2,0811,293
Simusir IslandRussia 4,7132,928
SkovorodinoRussia 2,6151,625
SmolenskRussia 3,1781,975
SociRussia 3,3122,058
SortovalaRussia 3,0421,890
SuntarRussia 2,1321,325
SurgutRussia 883549
SverdlovskRussia 1,395867
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9891,236
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2797,009
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0985,653
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1014,413
SingaporeSingapore 6,2663,894
SliacSlovakia 4,2812,660
SeoulSouth Korea 3,8142,370
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4582,149
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3033,917
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9173,677
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0033,731
SevilleSpain 6,6174,112
SennarSudan 6,2563,887
ShambatSudan 6,1183,802
ShendiSudan 5,9693,710
StenseleSweden 3,6262,253
StockholmSweden 3,7782,348
StorlienSweden 3,9172,434
SundsvallSweden 3,6902,293
SantisSwitzerland 4,9613,083
SongeaTanzania 8,5305,301
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5832,848
SongkhlaThailand 5,5493,448
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7492,951
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3013,294
SurinThailand 4,8052,986
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5835,334
SokodeTogo 8,6655,384
SfaxTunisia 5,8233,619
SousseTunisia 5,7383,566
SamsunTurkey 3,6942,295
SiirtTurkey 3,5942,233
SivasTurkey 3,7612,337
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6341,637
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6473,509
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0613,145
SarataUkraine 3,7942,358
SarnyUkraine 3,6732,282
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5972,235
SumyUkraine 3,2001,988
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9862,477
SaltoUruguay 15,9889,935
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3575,814
Safford, AzUsa 10,1496,307
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7075,410
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6706,631
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5675,945
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9995,592
Salem, InUsa 9,5065,907
Salem, OrUsa 8,6375,367
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2695,760
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4026,464
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6116,594
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0696,257
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4355,863
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3327,042
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7476,057
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6635,383
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8766,137
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7706,071
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9016,152
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6625,383
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2046,341
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6646,005
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2235,731
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5065,907
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3605,195
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3785,206
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7676,069
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2175,106
Selma, AlUsa 10,2896,394
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0955,652
Seymour, InUsa 9,5065,907
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6065,969
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8795,517
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2826,390
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1815,705
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0495,623
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2105,723
Southport, NcUsa 9,9486,182
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6305,984
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4475,871
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4155,851
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4405,245
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7905,462
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4415,867
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7496,058
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9223,680
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8275,485
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5675,945
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7445,433
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1145,664
State College, PaUsa 9,2045,720
State University, MsUsa 10,1966,336
State University, NmUsa 10,2916,395
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5125,911
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3545,813
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4375,864
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4295,859
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1535,688
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9925,588
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0006,214
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0926,271
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5765,329
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5525,936
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9225,544
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0821,293
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6587,866
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,4957,764
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,6057,833
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8674,889
SocotraYemen 5,3453,321
SenangaZambia 9,6826,016
SerenjeZambia 9,0445,620
SeshekeZambia 9,7606,065
SolweziZambia 9,1385,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -