Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8261,756
TiranaAlbania 4,7402,945
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1604,449
TebessaAlgeria 5,9283,684
TimimounAlgeria 6,9294,306
TindoufAlgeria 7,5844,713
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2463,882
TrelewArgentina 17,38410,802
TucumanArgentina 15,9599,917
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6115,973
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,6105,972
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,1325,675
TibooburraAustralia 10,9446,801
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2106,345
TshaneBotswana 10,5176,535
TaguatingaBrazil 13,5728,434
TarauacaBrazil 14,3078,891
TauaBrazil 12,6207,842
TefeBrazil 13,5758,436
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,7918,570
TeresinaBrazil 12,6707,873
TiriosBrazil 12,6257,845
TorresBrazil 15,3149,516
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5087,773
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6609,110
TriunfoBrazil 12,6617,868
TucuruiBrazil 12,9138,024
TuriacuBrazil 12,4887,760
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1633,830
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5054,664
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8244,241
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8894,903
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1554,446
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6904,779
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4955,279
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4025,221
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1345,055
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9185,542
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9165,540
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8375,491
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8924,904
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2125,103
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,44710,842
TaiyuanChina 2,9521,834
TaoyuanChina 4,5632,835
TengchongChina 3,5632,214
TønderDenmark 4,4952,793
TylstrupDenmark 4,3102,678
TystofteDenmark 4,3422,698
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4907,140
TahrirEgypt 4,8873,037
TantaEgypt 4,8563,018
TallinEstonia 3,4282,131
TartuEstonia 3,3672,092
TampereFinland 3,4072,117
TurkuFinland 3,5142,184
ToulonFrance 5,4643,396
ToulouseFrance 5,6943,538
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9228,651
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,4828,999
TchibanGabon 9,1305,674
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1201,939
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9463,073
TamaleGhana 8,7555,441
ThessalonikiGreece 4,5982,857
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,8593,019
TimehriGuyana 12,2907,637
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2777,629
TelaHonduras 12,0967,516
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2033,233
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2033,233
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,7424,811
TabrizIran 3,3172,061
TeheranIran 3,2252,004
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5132,804
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9633,084
TarvisioItaly 4,7582,957
TermoliItaly 4,9903,101
TorinoItaly 5,2133,240
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2063,235
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4563,391
TrevicoItaly 5,0463,136
TrevisoItaly 4,9023,046
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8052,986
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2153,241
TabouIvory Coast 9,6225,979
TadotsuJapan 4,5022,798
TakadaJapan 4,5642,836
TakamatsuJapan 4,5182,808
TakayamaJapan 4,5742,842
TanegashimaJapan 4,6262,875
TatenoJapan 4,7652,961
TateyamaJapan 4,8333,003
TokushimaJapan 4,5712,840
TokyoJapan 4,7712,965
TomakomaiJapan 4,3662,713
TottoriJapan 4,4362,757
ToyamaJapan 4,5282,814
ToyookaJapan 4,4692,777
TsuJapan 4,6402,884
TsurugaJapan 4,5382,820
TsuyamaJapan 4,4552,769
TurgayKazakhstan 1,442896
TripoliLebanon 4,2542,643
TobrukLibya 5,2153,241
TripoliLibya 5,8333,625
TelsiaiLithuania 3,6952,296
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7295,424
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5385,927
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4815,891
ThyoloMalawi 9,0965,652
TawauMalaysia 6,4554,011
TessalitMali 7,6714,767
TimbuktuMali 8,2305,114
TombMali 8,2335,116
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5975,342
TacubayaMexico 11,7367,293
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4277,101
TarialanMongolia 1,428887
TosontsengelMongolia 1,258782
TsetserlegMongolia 1,536954
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,9831,232
TangierMorocco 6,7584,200
TarfayaMorocco 7,8534,880
TazaMorocco 6,7714,208
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9892,479
TaungooMyanmar 4,1772,596
ThandweMyanmar 4,1802,598
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5877,201
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8228,589
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7758,560
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6198,463
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5368,412
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5768,436
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7958,573
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7978,573
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6578,487
TahouaNiger 7,8714,891
TillaberyNiger 8,1755,080
TaejonNorth Korea 3,9352,445
TromsoNorway 3,4642,153
TrondheimNorway 3,9902,480
ThumraitOman 4,8222,996
TacnaPeru 15,3169,518
TarapotoPeru 14,3118,893
TrujilloPeru 14,5579,046
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,0933,786
TorunPoland 4,0552,520
TimisoaraRomania 4,3372,695
TambovRussia 2,6931,673
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9911,237
TaraRussia 569353
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,134705
TermezRussia 2,2981,428
TernejRussia 3,8892,417
TobolskRussia 959596
TomskRussia 206128
Tot’MaRussia 2,4191,503
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,7391,080
TuapseRussia 3,3212,064
TuraRussia 1,406874
TurukhanskRussia 1,228763
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1193,181
TortosaSpain 5,9643,706
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1673,211
TokerSudan 5,5633,457
TartousSyria 4,2132,618
TaipeiTaiwan 4,5812,846
TaboraTanzania 8,1085,038
TakThailand 4,4632,774
TrangThailand 5,4883,410
TabligboTogo 8,8605,506
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,6078,455
TunisTunisia 5,6823,531
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7601,715
TireeUk 5,2043,234
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0323,127
TernopilUkraine 3,8292,380
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,9299,898
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1896,331
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1803,841
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1696,319
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4326,482
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6826,638
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7336,048
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9595,567
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4475,871
Temple, TxUsa 10,4386,486
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5646,564
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2986,400
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2435,743
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2195,728
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1965,715
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2915,774
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5505,935
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0755,639
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7606,065
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2725,762
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2226,352
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8706,133
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1616,314
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6565,379
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8201,131
TumeremoVenezuela 12,3397,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -