Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,18811,302
UaupesBrazil 13,3028,266
UbatubaBrazil 14,5129,018
UberabaBrazil 14,3468,914
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2324,494
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,296805
UpernavikGreenland 5,4603,393
UummannaqGreenland 5,5913,474
UdineItaly 4,8102,989
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3523,326
UenoJapan 4,6142,867
UnzendakeJapan 4,4122,742
UrakawaJapan 4,4752,781
UshibukaJapan 4,4422,760
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,7102,927
UwajimaJapan 4,5122,804
UkmergeLithuania 3,5852,228
UtenaLithuania 3,5262,191
UlaangomMongolia 851529
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,8271,135
UlgiiMongolia 831516
UliastaiMongolia 1,258782
UmnugoviMongolia 900559
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,0971,303
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0682,528
UfaRussia 1,7231,070
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4981,553
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,6651,035
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,4102,741
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,6971,055
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0171,253
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7222,934
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0371,887
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0472,515
Umm BeninSudan 6,2833,904
UmeňSweden 3,5142,183
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8102,989
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5172,807
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,4092,740
UrfaTurkey 3,8532,394
UsakTurkey 4,3252,688
Uman’Ukraine 3,5902,231
UzgorodUkraine 4,0922,543
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3305,798
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2535,750
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4135,849
Urbana, OhUsa 9,3605,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -