Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,8222,997
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,43510,213
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,16810,047
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,61010,321
ViennaAustria 4,4752,781
VitebskBelarus 3,2652,029
VassourasBrazil 14,3338,907
VicosaBrazil 14,1358,784
VitoriaBrazil 13,9428,664
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,4868,381
VarnaBulgaria 4,0902,542
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4115,227
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1735,079
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8684,889
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8984,908
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2285,113
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2515,127
ValdiviaChile 17,56910,918
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,49510,872
VallenarChile 16,41110,198
ValparaisoChile 16,83910,464
VanguardiaColombia 13,0878,132
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,8578,611
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,2542,643
VestervigDenmark 4,4192,746
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4327,104
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3717,066
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,3537,055
VilsandiEstonia 3,6172,248
VaasaFinland 3,4632,152
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2943,290
VeravalIndia 3,9382,447
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,1502,579
ValentiaIreland 5,6993,542
VeniceItaly 4,9023,046
VeronaItaly 5,0003,107
VicenzaItaly 4,9473,074
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1573,205
ViterboItaly 5,1413,194
VolterraItaly 5,1433,196
VientianeLaos 4,4492,765
VarenaLithuania 3,6452,265
VilniusLithuania 3,5942,234
VeracruzMexico 11,7667,311
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0043,109
VaernesNorway 3,9662,465
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,1202,560
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0041,866
VillarricaParaguay 15,3879,562
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,0962,546
VanavaraRussia 1,288801
VasileviciRussia 3,4262,129
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2011,989
VerhojanskRussia 2,9231,816
ViljujskRussia 2,3501,461
VitimRussia 1,8351,140
Vize IslandRussia 2,7281,695
VladivostokRussia 3,7182,311
VolgogradRussia 2,6911,672
VologdaRussia 2,5861,607
VoronezRussia 2,8741,786
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6302,877
VytegraRussia 2,7511,710
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0984,411
ValenciaSpain 6,1273,807
ValladolidSpain 6,2053,856
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3763,962
VisbySweden 3,8362,384
VanTurkey 3,4642,153
ValleyUk 5,3133,302
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6652,278
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3645,819
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3963,974
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5665,323
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1395,679
Vevay, InUsa 9,5245,919
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,2806,388
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6886,641
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9885,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -