Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1461,955
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7502,952
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0161,874
Ze DocaBrazil 12,6897,885
ZhengzhouChina 3,2652,029
ZhijiangChina 3,7492,330
ZagrebCroatia 4,6602,896
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8513,015
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,9393,069
ZahedanIran 3,3402,076
ZanjanIran 3,3022,052
ZacatecasMexico 11,3477,051
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4211,504
ZinderNiger 7,7334,806
ZhobPakistan 2,8381,764
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,3753,961
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3773,963
ZamoscPoland 3,9122,431
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2972,670
ZigalovoRussia 1,417881
ZiganskRussia 2,4841,544
ZyryankaRussia 3,7092,305
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9863,720
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9983,106
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9104,916
ZonguldakTurkey 3,9682,466
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3462,079
ZitomirUkraine 3,6012,237
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4412,138
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3962,110
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6465,994
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9965,590
ZambeziZambia 9,4425,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -