Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Novosibirsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Novosibirsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Novosibirsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7537,304
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5884,715
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7547,304
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,1066,280
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7526,060
WoomeraAustralia 10,8716,755
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9145,539
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6934,781
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9505,561
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9074,292
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7164,173
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8185,480
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1125,662
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3455,186
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1215,047
WillemstadCuraçao 12,0887,512
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,8816,140
WajimaJapan 4,4552,769
WakamatsuJapan 4,6412,884
WakayamaJapan 4,5952,855
WakkanaiJapan 4,1822,599
WajirKenya 7,0694,393
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8056,714
WindhoekNamibia 10,6306,606
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6908,507
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6348,472
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8218,588
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,475
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7778,561
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7528,546
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,473
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4238,341
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6608,488
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,347
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4888,382
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3758,311
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7898,568
WintonNew Zealand 13,7898,568
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
WarsawPoland 3,9642,464
WroclawPoland 4,2652,650
WonsanSouth Korea 3,7192,311
Wad MedaniSudan 6,1833,842
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,6213,493
WauSudan 7,1304,431
WaddingtonUk 5,1093,175
Waco, TxUsa 10,3806,450
Wake IslandUsa 7,8704,890
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5555,938
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9406,177
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6015,345
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2055,720
Warren, OhUsa 9,2285,734
Warren, PaUsa 9,0905,649
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5435,930
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4035,843
Washington, IaUsa 9,3265,795
Washington, InUsa 9,5155,913
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0926,271
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8245,484
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8925,526
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0875,647
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2065,720
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4735,887
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3226,414
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,3076,405
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9666,193
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2536,371
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0026,215
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3385,803
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2595,754
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7856,702
West Point, GaUsa 10,1586,312
West Point, NyUsa 9,1145,664
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5375,927
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3955,838
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1186,287
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7096,033
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3775,205
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1105,661
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6045,968
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5715,947
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1395,679
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5225,295
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2595,754
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2895,772
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9186,163
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5315,923
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5115,910
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0255,609
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1685,697
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6665,385
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9966,212
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9186,163
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8876,144
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4235,856
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2625,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -